Thank You

Every gift to BSS makes a difference in our students’ learning experiences. On behalf of our community, please accept our deepest gratitude.

Click a recognition category in the navigation menu to be directed to our donor listings.



THE BISHOP STRACHAN
SCHOOL CIRCLE

We gratefully acknowledge visionary donors who have made cumulative gifts of $1 million or more to The Bishop Strachan School.

Tony and Anne Arrell
The Burnett Family
Cisco Systems Canada Co.
Linda Frum and Howard Sokolowski 
The R. Samuel McLaughlin Foundation 
E. & G. Odette Foundation  
Gang Yang and Royal Hong
The Rabie Family
Loretta Rogers and The Rogers Family  
Michael MacMillan and Cathy Spoel 
3 Anonymous Donors

1867 CIRCLE

Members of the 1867 Circle have generously supported the school with cumulative gifts and pledges totalling $100,000.
Donor List 01
VIEW DONORS
CLOSE LIST

Type a name, then click on it to find it within the donor listing.

$500,000 – $999,999

  • Karen and Ray Arbesman
  • BSS Parent Association
  • Kenneth Hugessen and Jennifer Connolly
  • David, Stacey and Geri CYNAMON 2018
  • De Gasperis Family and Metrus Properties
  • Peter J. Devine
  • Grundleger Family
  • The Guizzetti Family
  • The Donald K. Jackson Family Foundation
  • Janelle and Pierre Lassonde
  • Louise BURGE Miano 1948
  • Aaron and Heather Regent
  • The Sullivan Family – Taylor 2006, McKenzie 2010, Blair 2012
  • 1 Anonymous Donor

$250,000 – $499,999

  • Apotex Foundation – Honey and Barry Sherman*
  • The Atkinson Family
  • Colette and Thomas Barber
  • John and Jocelyn Barford
  • The Estate of Jalynn ROGERS Bennett 1962
  • W. Bickle Foundation
  • John and Randi Bitove
  • Honouring Alexandra CHAPMAN 2007 and Michaella CHAPMAN 2009
  • The Cheuk Family
  • Suzanne IVEY Cook 1979
  • The Currie Family
  • The Catherine and Fredrik Eaton Charitable Foundation
  • Andrew Federer and Andrea ODETTE Federer
  • Mary-Elizabeth Flynn
  • Shelagh REBURN Godsoe 1958 and Peter Godsoe, Eden GODSOE 1988, Cynthia GODSOE 1989
  • Blake and Belinda Goldring
  • Ann Horton
  • The Hibberd Family
  • Arnold and Lynn* Irwin
  • Sarah B. Kavanagh
  • The Kavelman Fonn Foundation
  • Vahan and Susan Kololian
  • Benny and Ruby Lau
  • Patrick and C. Jane Lett
  • Lin and Runping Li
  • MacDougall, MacDougall & Mactier Inc.
  • Maureen MANNIX 1963
  • Donald K. Johnson, O.C. and Anna McCowan-Johnson
  • Natty and Mark Nashman
  • Jing Ning and Yu Tian
  • Rundi and Paul Phelan
  • Richard Rooney and Laura Dinner
  • Cynthia and Bradley Sherman
  • Wayne and Maureen Squibb
  • In Memory of Pinkle Sturgeon
  • The Estate of Olwen OWEN Walker 1930
  • Joanne Weaver and James Mountain
  • Kun (Natalie) WEI 2022
  • Xiaoyan Yu and William Sun

$100,000 – $249,999

  • Kim and Martin Abell
  • Shimu Qian and Adalaiti Amuti
  • Andrée Appleton and Alexander Leman
  • Peter Daniels and Eleanor Barlin-Daniels
  • Geordie Dalglish and Swith Bell
  • Jennifer and Richard Bradlow
  • Doug Guzman, Sheila Brown and Family
  • Winifrede ROGERS Burry 1954
  • Sandra and Brendan Caldwell
  • The Estate of Lorraine ABBOTT Charlton 1923
  • The Clarus Foundation
  • Catherine EATON Coakley 1984
  • Rosanne and Nick Cortellucci
  • The Dalglish Family Foundation
  • Lori and Richard Elder
  • Amoryn S. ENGEL 1990
  • The Estate of Diana Sherry CARRUTHERS Fleming 1946
  • Angela and David Feldman
  • The Foster Hewitt Foundation
  • Marilena Fuda and Timothy Lazaris
  • Kelsey Gunderson and Kathleen Gibbens
  • David Harrison Gilmour
  • Linda Glover and Ian de Verteuil
  • The Haynes-Connell Family Foundation
  • The Hope Charitable Foundation
  • Renata MCCARTHY Humphries 1959* and Family
  • Daniel Hung
  • The Donald F. Hunter Charitable Foundation
  • Patrick and Cathy Iaboni
  • The Estate of Ivan W. Keffer
  • The Estate of Mary Louise Keffer
  • Terence M. Kavanagh
  • Ron and Lucinda Kogan
  • Harry Han and Annabel Lei
  • Lucy LIN 2022 and Phoebe LIN 2029
  • Mark and Beth Litwin
  • Sisi Liu and Hongke Zheng
  • Nita Major and Jonathan Hunter
  • Jenifer and Stephen McDonald
  • Kate McGilvray and David Pathe
  • Sarah and Thomas Milroy
  • Greg and Kyu Moore
  • Sarah Morgenstern and Todd Hargarten
  • The O’Brien Family
  • Tony Gaffney and Dee Patterson
  • Joan DIXON Parkes 1959*
  • Annie and Mark Rider
  • Martha L. ROGERS 1990
  • Bruce and Lisa Rothney
  • Neil and Chrisula Selfe and Family
  • Zarine and Rajiv Silgardo
  • John Stevenson and Kate BERGHUIS Stevenson 1981
  • The Caikui Sun Family
  • Larry and Judith Tanenbaum and Family
  • Brooke Thiessen – Banyan Tree Foundation
  • Andrea THOMAS Hill 1986
  • Liane L. THOMAS 1990
  • The Trapp Family
  • Cindy TRIPP 1982
  • Jennifer van der Put and Robert Mah
  • Kimberlee and Peter Wallace
  • Joan DAVIDSON Watson 1943*
  • The W. Garfield Weston Foundation
  • Martha WILDER 1974
  • Ian Ihnatowycz and Marta Witer
  • Tom and Ruth Woods
  • The Wu Family
  • John and Agnes Yuen
  • 9 Anonymous Donors


*An asterix indicates a donor who was deceased at the time this list was published.

""

LANGTRY SOCIETY

We are pleased to recognize donors who supported the school with an annual gift (cash gift or pledge payment) of $1,000 or more between July 1, 2017 and June 30, 2018.
Donor List 02
VIEW DONORS
CLOSE

Type a name, then click on it to find it within the donor listing.

$25,000 +

  • Kim and Martin Abell
  • The Atkinson Family
  • The Blackstein Family
  • Gail BURNETT 1984 and Daniel Rumack
  • Joseph Burnett
  • Kenneth Hugessen and Jennifer Connolly
  • David, Stacey and Geri CYNAMON 2018
  • Kelsey Gunderson and Kathleen Gibbens
  • Shelagh REBURN Godsoe 1958 and Peter Godsoe, Eden GODSOE 1988, Cynthia GODSOE 1989
  • Kevin Sullivan and Trudy Grant
  • Daniel and Maria Guizzetti
  • Marianne and Andrew Guizzetti
  • Gang Yang and Royal Hong
  • Andrea JACKSON-Lev 1993 and Kevin Lev
  • The Donald K. Jackson Family Foundation
  • Sara JACKSON 1995 and Frank Pronesti
  • The Kavelman Fonn Foundation
  • Janelle and Pierre Lassonde
  • Harry Han and Annabel Lei
  • Lin and Runping Li
  • Mark and Beth Litwin
  • Nita Major and Jonathan Hunter
  • Jenifer and Stephen McDonald
  • Greg and Kyu Moore
  • Liza SMITH Morehouse 1977
  • Natty and Mark Nashman
  • Jing Ning and Yu Tian
  • Michelle and Robert Pollock
  • The Rabie Family
  • Lorne Burnett and Lesley Rosenthal
  • Michael MacMillan and Cathy Spoel
  • In Memory of Pinkle Sturgeon
  • Janet RYDER Watson 1949*
  • Kun (Natalie) WEI 2022
  • 1 Anonymous Donor

$10,000 – $24,999

  • Shimu Qian and Adalaiti Amuti
  • Andrée Appleton and Alexander Leman
  • Carol Bagozzi and Jim Byrd
  • Peter Daniels and Eleanor Barlin-Daniels
  • Judy Blythe and Myron J. Wolfe
  • Toni LIND Bradley 1983
  • Jennifer and Richard Bradlow
  • Doug Guzman, Sheila Brown and Family
  • Julie and John Careri
  • Catherine EATON Coakley 1984
  • Cindy Cohen and Beverly Ross
  • Janet COTTRELLE 1971*
  • The Currie Family
  • The Catherine and Fredrik Eaton Charitable Foundation
  • _
  • Vipin and Jill Jain
  • Sarah B. Kavanagh
  • Jane KELLY 1982 and Donald Bannister
  • Golnar Khosrowshahi and Gordon Winston
  • Christopher and Candice King, Nicole BRAUSCH 2022
  • Margaret LIND King 1954
  • Michelle Lally and Craig Webster
  • The Lind Family Foundation
  • Sisi Liu and Hongke Zheng
  • Dana LIND Manning 1982
  • Kate McGilvray and David Pathe
  • Sabrina and Anthony Montemarano
  • Sarah Morgenstern and Todd Hargarten
  • Mathew Rosenblatt and Kelly Murray
  • Joan DIXON Parkes 1959*
  • Yi Ping Zhou and Yixin Qiu
  • The Rawlings Family
  • Vivian Risi
  • Jason and Krista Rowe
  • Valerie Sorbie and Peter Czegledy
  • Wayne and Maureen Squibb
  • David L. Torrey
  • The Trapp Family
  • Stephanie and Mark Valentine
  • Jennifer van der Put and Robert Mah
  • Sarah and Mark Wellings
  • Sherry Dong and Guo Wen Zhang
  • Guanghong Dong and Haiyan Zhang
  • 8 Anonymous Donors

$5,000 – $9,999

  • Jennifer and William Abbott
  • Kenny and Julie Albert
  • Michelle Archer and Marty White
  • Sarah and Stephen Banquier
  • Ralph and Norma Barnes
  • Beth BEATTIE 1986
  • Nicole and Jordan Bitove
  • Betsy Britnell and Andrew Clarke
  • Rachel and Stewart Busbridge
  • Sandra and Brendan Caldwell
  • Kim Cheesbrough
  • Elaine HO Cheng 1983
  • The Chetner Family
  • Gilbert Chan and Daphne Chien-Chan
  • Valerie Connor and Robert Vanden Broek
  • Jordan and Mandy Dermer
  • Ronald Bresler and Erin Donohue
  • Linda and Tom Gajer
  • The Galante Family
  • Jordan and Lisa Gnat and Family
  • Rob and Melinn Godfrey
  • Grundleger Family
  • Guobin Xu and Xiao Guan
  • Paul Pew and Sandra Halim
  • Cindy and Michael Hansen
  • YingDong Qiu and Ling He
  • Ali and Maria Emanuela Hedayat
  • Megan HILL 1978 and Donald Cranston
  • David Yan and Vivien Ho
  • Phillip Crawley and Stephanie Holtforster
  • Wenkai Qiu and Lan Hong
  • Renata MCCARTHY Humphries 1959* and Family
  • Patrick and Cathy Iaboni
  • Daxin Jin
  • Tekun Wei and Hsin-Ping Kan
  • Marci and Jason Kroft, Harper KROFT 2021, Sloane KROFT 2023
  • Janey and Daniel Leslie
  • Wenhe and Guangquan Li, Victoria LI 2018
  • Congyan and Ping Li
  • Yiran LIANG 2018
  • Lucy LIN 2022 and Phoebe LIN 2029
  • Jansen Tsoi and Fei Liu
  • Miriam Lubin and Shane Grosman
  • Liza Mauer and Andrew Sheiner
  • Taylor and Jennifer Morassutti
  • Sam Radhakrishnan and Johanna Mugford
  • Andrea COOPER Murphy 1988 and Jeffrey Murphy
  • Aline and Raffi Nalbandian
  • Indra Narang and Shrikanta De
  • Audrey and Dan Natale
  • The Nathens/Taub Families
  • Adam and Dena Ochshorn
  • Tom and Lynn Oldfield
  • Robyn and Adam Polan
  • Jing Qi
  • Janice Russell and Rick Rohde
  • Power Chen and Jean Shi
  • Laurel and Ari Sussman
  • Marla and Franklin Switzer
  • Cindy TRIPP 1982
  • Michael and Lily Uster
  • Ping Wei and Baojun Han
  • Les and Andrea Wynn
  • 8 Anonymous Donors

$2,500 – $4,999

  • Mark and Bronwen Akselson
  • Lori Angle and Jeff Houslander
  • N. and N. Armogan
  • Sarah MCLACHLIN Atkins 1989 and Mark Atkins
  • Dominique Barker and Matthew Gibson
  • Doug and Alison Bell
  • Irina Belyaeva and Vladlen Altshuller
  • David Ceolin and Victoria Birkett
  • Janet Bomza
  • Sam Blaichman and Jessica Bortnick
  • BNC Architects and Urban Design Consultants
  • Helen PEPALL Bradfield 1956 and Robert Bradfield
  • Carolyn and Kyle Brydon
  • Jennifer Burke
  • John Byrne, Megan Tate and Family
  • Diane Chabot
  • Linli Chee and Arthur Wong
  • Peng Han and Ying Chen
  • Tommy Kan and Marilyn Cheung
  • Kieran and Tamara Conroy
  • Cari Covent and Cory Basil
  • Sandro Colavecchia and Christene De Gasperis
  • Liwei Du and Wenzhan Lu
  • Joanna Fan
  • George and Judy Frankfort
  • David He and Tina Fu
  • Deena Ginsberg and John Cundari
  • Haining GOUINLOCK Corcoran 2003
  • John and Catherine SMALLMAN Grant 1984
  • Mark and Irina Gross
  • Richard and Beth Grudzinski
  • Weibing Shen and Hongjun Han
  • Orlando Da Silva and Jennifer Hartviksen
  • Jeffrey and Kimberly Hebel
  • Susan and Christopher Irwin
  • Amy and Scott Jackson
  • Tricia Kindree and Tim Chistmann
  • Craig and Jennifer King
  • Judson and Gunuyar Kroeze
  • Natalie Little and Paul Raymond
  • Dana and Jonathan Mansoor
  • Vivian Metz and Gary Morris
  • Heather Nicol and Michael Morse
  • Kieran Murphy and Rulan Parekh
  • Jordan and Jordan Pearl
  • Brent Moore and Sara PLANT 1981
  • Ying Qian and Tanjiong Wang
  • Darren and Leslie Richmond
  • Cindy and Michael Rosen
  • Jonathan Hausman and Stacy Rosen
  • The Rosenbaum Family
  • The Roth-Oelbaum Family
  • Rob Vretenar and Amy Shoemaker
  • Lingfeng Liu and Jing Shuai
  • Jonathan and Hannah Slan Graff
  • Vicky V. SUN 2004
  • Jennifer Le Dain Symmonds and Philip Symmonds
  • Jennifer and Kenneth Tanenbaum
  • David and Kerri Torrey
  • Geoff Hawker and Jennifer Tung
  • Yi Luo and Lei Wang
  • Meredith and Chris Watson
  • Leeanne Weld-Kostopoulos and Chris Kostopoulos
  • Martha WILDER 1974
  • Myles Kesten and Carol Wood-Kesten
  • Xiaming Wu and Yanjun Zhang
  • Yuhong Zhang and Jun Du
  • The Zink/Turner Family
  • 8 Anonymous Donors

$1,000 -$2,499

  • Shafiq and Sabiha Amarsi
  • Heather A. BARNES 1996 and Duane Lee
  • Sue TEMPLE Bassett 1966
  • Willa BERGHUIS Baynard 1984
  • Sara and Nolan Bederman
  • Faith and William Berghuis
  • Karen LAM Bily 1998
  • Gilda and Yousry Bissada
  • Catherine BONGARD 1980 and David Pitfield
  • Brenda and John Bradlow
  • Catherine Bray and Andrew Kingissepp
  • Winifrede ROGERS Burry 1954
  • Ann MARTIN Calder 1959
  • Ana and Donald Carty
  • Chester Ho and Vicky Chan
  • Pat Dicapo and Jennifer Ciupa Dicapo
  • Gregory Moore and Andrea Cleghorn
  • Kate and Sean Clutterbuck
  • Andre Colenbrander and Katharine AZIZ Colenbrander 1978
  • Corey Copeland
  • The Court-Hampton Family
  • Ariel Dalfen and Jed Schneiderman
  • Jamie Shulman and Deborah Dalfen
  • The Dandele Family
  • Dr. Alfonso and Beatriz Del Valle
  • Margaret DEROCHE Derry 1964 and Douglas Derry
  • Elizabeth MCDONALD Drake 1960
  • Alan Kideckel and Gayle Dropkin
  • The Ebrahim Family
  • Douglas and Susan Eickmeier
  • Lori and Richard Elder
  • Robert and Tracy GLYNN Elder 1983
  • John and Colette Elias
  • Nancy and Robert Evans
  • Haley and Kosty Gilis
  • Heather and Jeff Glass
  • Jeff and Christina Green
  • Roberto Narduzzo and Sylvia HÄRM 1980
  • Dee Dee HEYWOOD 1973
  • Mayer and Fern Hoffer
  • Sharon Hudson
  • David Jarman
  • Zhongting Wang and Guanghui Jiang
  • Huaijie Zhang and Hong Jin
  • Paul Ruta and Jacqueline King
  • William Fleissig and Wendy Kohn
  • Stan Krawitz
  • Huikang Qiu and Xiulin lai
  • Steven and Deborah Lamb
  • Beth Leggett Histed and Jeffrey Histed
  • Courtenay and Simon Lester
  • Mary M. LEWIS 1965
  • Wei Hou and Anna Li
  • Jiguo Wu and Nan Li
  • The Liu Family
  • Sharon Huang and Hua Liu
  • Zhuoru Liu
  • Christine Long
  • Yang Shen and Ying Lu
  • David Friesema and Sanyo Lue-Kim
  • Gordon Li and Claudia Ma
  • Jeffrey Goodman and Jacqueline Maarse
  • John and Jo Matovich
  • William Balan and Nancy McCaffery Balan
  • Donald K. Johnson, O.C. and Anna McCowan-Johnson
  • The McDonald Family
  • The McGraths
  • Robert and Heidi McKee
  • Barbara McLean and Mort Mitchnick
  • Judith and Sidney McMurray
  • Howard He and Selina Meng
  • The Meslin Family
  • Patty Murphy and Mark Whitmore
  • The Pagano Family
  • Christopher and Gina Pasold
  • Mel and Rhonda Pearl
  • Nancy Pencer
  • Bob Yan and Penny Peng
  • Helen and Gary Posesorski
  • Virginia PRISCUS 1988 and Julian Padfield
  • Pamela WARD Rennie 1964
  • Brian and Lindsay Rittenberg
  • Professor Elizabeth MORTIMER Roberts 1939
  • Jillian and Jordan Robins
  • Abigail DOOLITTLE Ruhlman 1975
  • Wendy WAGMAN Sacks 1989
  • Meredith ROBINSON Saunderson 1952
  • Gilda M. SMART 1989
  • Donald and Kimberley Stewart
  • Lisa STEWART 1988
  • David and Daiva Stonehouse
  • The Suboch Family
  • Angela Terpstra
  • Grace Tevlin
  • Matthew Tevlin
  • Lindsay and Ginette Thierry
  • Bishop Ann E. Tottenham
  • Kui Zhu and Catherine Wang
  • Di Cao and Jing Wang
  • Hao and Lihong Wang
  • Tao Lyu and Lina Wang
  • Jianguo Liu and Ying Wang
  • Heather White and Eric Mackie
  • Vivi and Geoffrey White
  • The Winner Family
  • Newton and Shirley Wong
  • Tom and Ruth Woods
  • Thaddeus Ofiara and Jennifer WOOLLCOMBE 1985
  • Wenguan Xu and Lingling Xiong
  • Jing Yang
  • Xiu Qin Yang
  • Lorna M. YATES 1992
  • Winnie Yeh-Chu and Michael Chu
  • Lutz and Kirsten Zeitler
  • Allen Jiao and Vivien Zhang
  • Sarah ZHANG 2021’s Family
  • May Zhou and Chuan Zhang
  • Mark Xiao and Vicky Zhou
  • 16 Anonymous Donors


*An asterix indicates a donor who was deceased at the time this list was published.

""

CLASS OF 2018 SCHOLARSHIP FUND

Thank you to the generous parents, grandparents and alumnae who donated to establish the Class of 2018 Scholarship Fund.
Donor List 03
VIEW DONORS
CLOSE

Type a name, then click on it to find it within the donor listing.

  • Kenny and Julie Albert
  • Michael Bellman and Holly Pencer Bellman
  • Gilda and Yousry Bissada
  • Catherine BONGARD 1980 and David Pitfield
  • Catherine Bray and Andrew Kingissepp
  • BSS Parent Association
  • Sandra and Brendan Caldwell
  • David and Valerie Campbell
  • Kim Cheesbrough
  • Monique and George Christakis
  • Gregory Moore and Andrea Cleghorn
  • Michele A. Cohen
  • Gabrielle CRISANTE 1984 and Andrew Sabbadini
  • David, Stacey and Geri CYNAMON 2018
  • The Dandele Family
  • Dr. Alfonso and Beatriz Del Valle
  • Constance and Christopher Dingle
  • Alan Kideckel and Gayle Dropkin
  • Michael and Malini Dufton
  • The Ebrahim Family
  • Douglas and Susan Eickmeier
  • Robert and Tracy GLYNN Elder 1983
  • John and Colette Elias
  • Tonia and Frank Evagelou
  • Greg and Elizabeth Fanjoy
  • Kimberly Fobert and Robert Lamb
  • Valerie Foote
  • Gale and Brent Geddes
  • Heather and Jeff Glass
  • Jordan and Lisa Gnat and Family
  • Glenn and Hedda Gold
  • Jeff and Christina Green
  • Paisley HILL 1985 and Dan Garvey
  • Aron Idoine
  • Ritu and Eric Jain
  • David Jarman
  • Wendy WELD Jarvis 1978
  • Sybil Judah and Ronald Levine
  • Jen Keesmaat and Tom Freeman
  • Nicholas Rogers and Yasmin Khan
  • Paul Ruta and Jacqueline King
  • Morley Forsyth and Margot Kontak Forsyth
  • Drazen and Vanja Lalovic
  • Steven and Deborah Lamb
  • Beth Leggett Histed and Jeffrey Histed
  • Lori Lewis
  • Jeffrey Goodman and Jacqueline Maarse
  • John and Jo Matovich
  • Robert and Heidi McKee
  • Sarah Morgenstern and Todd Hargarten
  • Andrea COOPER Murphy 1988 and Jeffrey Murphy
  • Audrey and Dan Natale
  • The Nathens/Taub Families
  • Andrea and Peter Newell
  • Adam and Dena Ochshorn
  • Tom and Lynn Oldfield
  • Fiona Orr
  • Kieran Murphy and Rulan Parekh
  • Nancy Pencer
  • Brent Moore and Sara PLANT 1981
  • Helen and Gary Posesorski
  • Jing Qi
  • Roger Deck and Marie Josee Remillard
  • Angus Rogers
  • Janice Russell and Rick Rohde
  • Maggie SCREATON 1986 and John Foote
  • Stephanie and Mark Valentine
  • Desmond and Kristin von Teichman
  • Brian Murphy and Tanya Waclawski
  • Jean Waclawski
  • Beth CURRIE Watt 1988 and James Watt
  • Vivi and Geoffrey White
  • Kevin and Danelle Wilk
  • Dale and Christiana Winner
  • Thaddeus Ofiara and Jennifer WOOLLCOMBE 1985
  • Winnie Yeh-Chu and Michael Chu
  • 5 Anonymous Donors

CLASS OF 2018

  • Raffah ABUELAISH 2018
  • Baye AKIRI 2018
  • Perry ALBERT 2018
  • Janelle ALLAN 2018
  • Lalique ALLAN 2018
  • Da BEATTIE 2018
  • Xiao BEATTIE 2018
  • Georgia BELLMAN 2018
  • Kayla BENSON 2018
  • Tessa BENSON 2018
  • Bianca BISSADA 2018
  • Katie BRAY KINGISSEPP 2018
  • Chloe BUSO 2018
  • Trinity CALDWELL 2018
  • Marlo CAMPBELL 2018
  • Jessica CHEN 2018
  • Naomi CHEN 2018
  • Sandy CHEN 2018
  • Kira CHEUNG 2018
  • Avery CHO 2018
  • Nicole CHRISTAKIS 2018
  • Chloe CHU 2018
  • Emma CROSSLEY 2018
  • Tracy CUI 2018
  • Geri CYNAMON 2018
  • Paige DANDELE 2018
  • Daniella DE FILIPPO GALLAY 2018
  • Romy DECK-REMILARD 2018
  • Silvana DEL VALLE 2018
  • Loy DENNIS 2018
  • Cordelia DINGLE 2018
  • Ophelia DONG 2018
  • Priya DUFTON 2018
  • Ela DWIGHT 2018
  • Alysha EBRAHIM 2018
  • Chloe EICKMEIER 2018
  • Miranda ELDER 2018
  • Chantal ELIAS 2018
  • Victoria EVAGELOU 2018
  • Meg FANJOY 2018
  • Alex FARAH 2018
  • Avery FOOTE 2018
  • Genevieve FORSYTH 2018
  • Molly GANGBAR 2018
  • Grace GARVEY 2018
  • Bailie GEDDES 2018
  • Maggie GLASS 2018
  • Alex GNAT 2018
  • Lauren GNAT 2018
  • Aleksa GOLD 2018
  • Claire GOODMAN 2018
  • Kathryn GREEN 2018
  • Tess HARGARTEN 2018
  • Margot HISTED 2018
  • Adelaide HUTH 2018
  • Siena IDOINE 2018
  • Shreya JAIN 2018
  • Natasha JARMAN 2018
  • Paige KECHNIE 2018
  • Alexandra KEESMAAT FREEMAN 2018
  • Gillian KIDECKEL 2018
  • Katarina LALOVIC 2018
  • Jessie LAMB 2018
  • Taylor LAMB 2018
  • Bronwen LATHROP 2018
  • Rachel LEVINE 2018
  • Emily LEWIS 2018
  • Kattly LI 2018
  • Victoria LI 2018
  • Angel LIANG 2018
  • Yiran LIANG 2018
  • Smonica LIN 2018
  • Amy LLOYD 2018
  • Molly MACMILLAN 2018
  • Kellis MALCOLM 2018
  • Kristina MATOVICH 2018
  • Kayla MCKEE 2018
  • Lina MOON 2018
  • Carley MOORE 2018
  • Keighley MOORE 2018
  • Anya MURPHY 2018
  • Christina MURPHY 2018
  • Eliza MURPHY 2018
  • Emma MURPHY 2018
  • Lauren NATALE 2018
  • Sarah NATHENS 2018
  • Abigail NEVO 2018
  • Kate NEWELL 2018
  • Shelby OCHSHORN 2018
  • Sydney OFIARA 2018
  • Mackenzie OLDFIELD 2018
  • Sophea PA 2018
  • Jackie PELOW 2018
  • Rania PHILLIPS 2018
  • Kate PITFIELD 2018
  • Nicole POSESORSKI 2018
  • Steffi RALPH 2018
  • Yvonne RAO 2018
  • Annie ROGERS 2018
  • Blythe ROGERS 2018
  • Sarah ROHDE 2018
  • Emma ROSENBAUM 2018
  • Eden ROTENBERG 2018
  • Jordan ROYT 2018
  • Lizzy RUTA 2018
  • Sarah SABBADINI 2018
  • Adrianna SCHMEICHEL 2018
  • Petra SCHMID 2018
  • Jasmine SEPPI 2018
  • Molly SUN 2018
  • Monica SZNAJDER 2018
  • Victoria VALENTINE 2018
  • Sophie VON TEICHMAN 2018
  • Selina WAN 2018
  • Tina WANG 2018
  • Spencer WATT 2018
  • Rachel WAX 2018
  • Cynthia WHITE 2018
  • Kalin WILK 2018
  • Belle WINNER 2018
  • Stephanie YIU 2018
  • Nina ZHANG 2018
  • Lidia ZHU 2018


*An asterix indicates a donor who was deceased at the time this list was published.

OLD GIRLS

BSS is grateful for the generosity of alumnae who made donations between July 1, 2017 and June 30, 2018.
Donor List 04
VIEW DONORS
CLOSE

Type a name, then click on it to find it within the donor listing.

  • CLASS OF 1939
  • Betty MORTIMER Roberts 1939
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1940
  • Margaret BLACKMORE Maclure 1940
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1942
  • Phyllis ANDERSON Pringle 1942
  • Eleanor BLACKMORE Burchill 1942
  • Suzanne HAAS Stohn 1942
  • Win A. HERINGTON 1942
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1943
  • Virginia BEATTY Leach 1943
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1947
  • Cynthia ALLEN Dinsmore 1947
  • Phyllis MANNING Creighton 1947
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1948
  • Adelaide WATSON Revnyak 1948
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1949
  • Nancy GRAYDON Moran 1949*
  • Elizabeth STAPLES McLeod 1949
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1950
  • Frances HEATON Grant 1950
  • Barbara MCGUIRE Mann 1950
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1951
  • Mary Lea KENLY Bell 1951*
  • Lee ROWLAND Booth 1951
  • Mary WILLIAMSON 1951
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1952
  • Judy AYKROYD Harvie 1952
  • Erica CHMEL Viezner 1952
  • Patricia ECKARDT Sedgwick 1952
  • Mary FREYSENG O’Flynn 1953
  • Janice JACKSON Hughes 1952
  • Beverly MINHINNICK Graham 1952*
  • Meredith ROBINSON Saunderson 1952
  • Margaret SHOTTON Meynell 1952
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1953
  • Paula ARMSTRONG LaPierre 1953
  • Barbara KINDERSLEY Wood 1953
  • Rosemary WILKINS Scott 1953
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1954
  • Elaine BARRETT Billings 1954
  • Lorna HUNGERFORD Scott 1954
  • Connie KINNEAR MacDougall 1954
  • Elizabeth PLACEK Silvester 1954
  • Winifrede ROGERS Burry 1954
  • Rosemary WHEALY Clewes 1954
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1955
  • Sally ELLSWORTH Cameron 1955
  • Kyra GORDON Montagu 1955
  • Heather LORIMER Thomson 1955
  • Judith POYNTZ Benson 1955
  • Joan RIDPATH Yule 1955
  • Jane ROLPH Phillips 1955
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1956
  • Sandra ANDERSON Baird 1956
  • Sandra HENNING Munn 1956
  • Helen PEPALL Bradfield 1956
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1957
  • Lisa BALFOUR Bowen 1957
  • Carolyn EVANS Sproatt 1957
  • Stephanie WALLACE Johnston 1957
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1958
  • Barbara GRAYDON Priscus 1958
  • Mary Elizabeth JACOB 1958
  • Wendy McCART Porritt 1958
  • Lyn MCGILLVRAY Webster 1958
  • Shelagh REBURN Godsoe 1958
  • Carol WELLS Macfarlane 1958
  • Lesley YULE Rogan 1958
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1959
  • Diana DUNBAR Tremain 1959
  • Ann MARTIN Calder 1959
  • Nicky MARTIN Eaton 1959
  • Renata MCCARTHY Humphries 1959*
  • Susan MCFADYEN Knight 1959
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1960
  • Jane DALTON Baldwin 1960
  • Elizabeth LEPPARD Burton 1960
  • Elizabeth MCDONALD Drake 1960
  • Wendy NIMMO Ross 1960*
  • Kitty STEWART Wotherspoon 1960
  • Mary WRIGHT Thomas 1960
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1961
  • Jinny LANGS Flye 1961
  • Nan SHUTTLEWORTH 1961
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1962
  • Gail PHELAN Regan 1962
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1963
  • Susan BOOTH Norberg 1963
  • Jonquil BURNFORD Covello 1963
  • Jane EASTERBROOK Louey 1963
  • Pat HALL Cassels 1963
  • Elayne SHELMAN Weisberg 1963
  • CLASS OF 1964
  • Pamela BROOK 1964
  • Margaret DEROCHE Derry 1964
  • Sheila NORTHEY Royce 1964
  • Pamela WARD Rennie 1964
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1965
  • Brenda BROWNLEE 1965
  • Sandra FLINTOFT McMillan 1965
  • Mary M. LEWIS 1965
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1966
  • Janet HOWELL Karn 1966
  • Sue TEMPLE Bassett 1966
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1968
  • Briony CAYLEY 1968
  • Flavia SAUNDERS Morden 1968
  • Megan WHITTINGHAM Malcolm 1968
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1970
  • Margot SAINSBURY Mills 1970
  • Phyllis SCANDRETT Lill 1970
  • Victoria WHITMORE 1970
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1971
  • Janet COTTRELLE 1971*
  • Jennifer JEFFREY Deacon 1971
  • Deborah MORRIS Morrison 1971
  • Rosemary REID Iggulden 1971
  • 1 Anonymous Donor
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1972
  • Susan CORRIGAN 1972
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1973
  • Dee Dee HEYWOOD 1973
  • Anne Y. LINDSEY 1973
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1974
  • Kathy ADAMS Gray 1974
  • Janet WHITTEN Forsayeth 1974
  • Martha WILDER 1974
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1975
  • Gail BERMAN 1975
  • Deborah BONGARD 1975
  • Jan DE PENCIER Seaborn 1975
  • Abigail A. DOOLITTLE Ruhlman 1975
  • Caroline MARTIN Duncanson 1975
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1976
  • Mary MCGIVERIN Daniher 1976
  • Anne ODETTE Kaye 1976
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1977
  • Leslie PRINGLE 1977
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1978
  • Katharine AZIZ Colenbrander 1978
  • Susan BONGARD 1978
  • Martha CARNEGIE 1978
  • Deborah EDWARDS 1978
  • Catherine ESPLEN Peplinski 1978
  • Betty FALLIS-Trow 1978
  • Lydia GOLUBOV McGowan 1978
  • Megan HILL 1978
  • Sandra MCCLELLAND 1978
  • Anne A. MCDONOUGH 1978
  • Beatrice PATER Howell 1978
  • Kathy WHITEACRE Jarvis 1978
  • Wendy WELD Jarvis 1978
  • Lynne WATT 1978
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1979
  • Sonya ROLIN Donald 1979
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1980
  • Wendy BECK 1980
  • Catherine BONGARD 1980
  • Sylvia HÄRM 1980
  • Claire PATERSON Reed 1980
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1981
  • Kate BERGHUIS Stevenson 1981
  • Sara PLANT 1981
  • Catherine REID Turnbull 1981
  • Anne SMALLMAN Gallagher 1981
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1982
  • Jane KELLY 1982
  • Cindy TRIPP 1982
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1983
  • Claire BARRON 1983
  • Katherine BEATTIE 1983
  • Elisa BERNSTEIN 1983
  • Kara L. BUE 1983
  • Lee CURRIE 1983
  • Michaele DEL ZOTTO Sproul 1983
  • Tracy GLYNN Elder 1983
  • Margaret Anne HODGES 1983
  • Deborah KIRBY Stockhausen 1983
  • Karen MCLEAN Plumb 1983
  • Julia TREMAIN 1983
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1984
  • Jennifer BALDWIN Eielson 1984
  • Willa BERGHUIS Baynard 1984
  • Gabrielle CRISANTE 1984
  • Catherine EATON Coakley 1984
  • Ellen KOLBERT-Cornelissen 1984
  • Sarah NEILSON 1984
  • Caroline STEGER 1984
  • CLASS OF 1985
  • Donna M. DANDELÉ 1985
  • Nell FARMER Spicer 1985
  • Paisley HILL 1985
  • Jennifer WOOLLCOMBE 1985
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1986
  • Maggie SCREATON 1986
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1987
  • Nicole d’OMBRAIN 1987
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1988
  • Lianne M. BRAWN 1988
  • Andrea COOPER Murphy 1988
  • Beth CURRIE Watt 1988
  • Judith DE HANEY 1988
  • Susan DE REMIGIS Yoksimovich 1988
  • Heather LEE 1988
  • Ashli MASON-JOHNS Shapiro 1988
  • Virginia PRISCUS 1988
  • Lisa STEWART 1988
  • Michelle WOOLLINGS Magee 1988
  • Natascha ZEITLER Purisic 1988
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1989
  • Gilda M. SMART 1989
  • Wendy WAGMAN Sacks 1989
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1990
  • Sharon JAMESON 1990
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1992
  • Lisa FAWCETT 1992
  • Belinda NGAI 1992
  • Lorna M. YATES 1992
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1993
  • Katherine HANNAH 1993
  • Stefanie KUDRAC 1993
  • Mary MCKEE 1993
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1994
  • Wendy CHONG Edgell 1994
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1995
  • Larysa SZANC SMARSH 1995
  • Sandy TECIMER 1995
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1996
  • Heather A. BARNES 1996
  • Christin CARMICHAEL Greb 1996
  • Cristin PENNACHETTI Lazier 1996
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1997
  • Sarah DICKSON Moffat 1997
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1998
  • Cynthia CHENG Mintz 1998
  • Imelda LAM 1998
  • Karen LAM Bily 1998
  • Katie E. MCLAUGHLIN 1998
  • Lia ROBERTSON MacLeod 1998
  • Stacey YUEN 1998
  • _
  • CLASS OF 1999
  • Sydney Anne BRYANT Kodatsky 1999
  • Chevon CRAGG-Spacie 1999
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2000
  • Avi ZUCKER Kerbel 2000
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2001
  • Jennifer LEE 2001
  • Allison MCCREA 2001
  • Sheliza NASSER 2001
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2002
  • Amanda BEAZLEY 2002
  • Jillian BLAKEY 2002
  • Heather BOAKE Shirreff 2002
  • Nicolle SIRISKO White 2002
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2003
  • Stephanie DIGIUSEPPE 2003
  • Haining GOUINLOCK Corcoran 2003
  • Megan LOACH 2003
  • Caroline SCOTT 2003
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2004
  • Jennifer GREEN Fox 2004
  • Katherine J. GREEN 2004
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2005
  • Becca MINTZ 2005
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2006
  • Tanya KOLOLIAN 2006
  • Kirstin LING 2006
  • Jayne WALTER 2006
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2007
  • Naomi S. IWASHITA 2007
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2008
  • Anna DOUCHANOVA 2008
  • Jaclyn EVANS 2008
  • Talia ROTMAN 2008
  • Robyn SHORT 2008
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2009
  • Emma HENDRIE 2009
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2010
  • Bonnie W. TSE 2010
  • Hailey F. VASYLIW 2010
  • _
  • CLASS OF 2013
  • Gabriella BECK 2013


*An asterix indicates a donor who was deceased at the time this list was published.

""

CURRENT AND PAST FACULTY AND STAFF

BSS gratefully acknowledges the charitable support of current and past faculty and staff who made gifts between July 1, 2017 and June 30, 2018.
Donor List 05
VIEW DONORS
CLOSE

Type a name, then click on it to find it within the donor listing.

  • Debbie Alvarez
  • David Atkinson
  • Mattew Badali
  • Sheila Barclay
  • Elise Bayle
  • Shikala Beare
  • Melissa Beauchamp
  • Wendy BECK 1980
  • Sarah Behl
  • Kathleen Bell
  • Jillian BLAKEY 2002
  • Anna Booth
  • Sara Brown
  • Lynda Busch
  • Jill Cannon and Kevin McCafferty
  • Judith Carlisle
  • Briony CAYLEY 1968
  • Marianne Chilco and Daniel Hughes
  • Charlotte Clay
  • Mary Anne Cree
  • Kate Crokam
  • Marion De Piero
  • Jennifer Dunbar
  • Hilary Eastwood
  • Aida Fahoum
  • Lisa FAWCETT 1992
  • Jill and Brian Fisher
  • Charlotte Fleming
  • Janice Foster
  • Beverley Freedman
  • Gregory Gallagher
  • Atsmon Ganor
  • Judy Garay
  • Elise Gauthey
  • Reverend Catherine Gibbs
  • Michelle Golfman
  • Rita Gravina
  • Connie and Bruce Green
  • Catherine and Glenn Hant
  • Emma HENDRIE 2009
  • Monica Hodgson
  • Rachel Hughes
  • Sharon JAMESON 1990
  • Kathleen Jensen
  • Sian Jones
  • Donna Jordan
  • Lina Kim
  • Celeste Kirsh
  • Ellen KOLBERT-Cornelissen 1984
  • Deryn Lavell and Stephen Johnson
  • Brendan Lea
  • John and Genny Lee
  • Noreen Luk
  • J. MacDonald
  • Lia ROBERTSON MacLeod 1998
  • Laura Marziali
  • Cathy Mathison
  • Ruth McArthur
  • Cynthia McCall
  • Sherri McFarlane
  • Barbara McLean and Mort Mitchnick
  • Eden Merritt
  • Claudia Metelsky
  • Kimberly Mitchell
  • Sarah DICKSON Moffat 1997 and Andrew Moffat
  • Mary Ellen Moran
  • Andrea Mozarowski
  • Dan Mulock
  • Andrea COOPER Murphy 1988 and Jeffrey Murphy
  • The Pagano Family
  • Nicole Patterson
  • Catherine Pfaff
  • Laura Poce
  • Cathy Powell
  • Cathy Prain
  • Barbara GRAYDON Priscus 1958
  • Janice Pugh
  • Katherine Radcliffe
  • Suzanne Ranson
  • Claire PATERSON Reed 1980
  • Andrew Ruston
  • Ian Rutherford
  • Eleanor Salazar
  • Elda Scott
  • Harriet Simand
  • Tim Somerville
  • Timothy Spain
  • D. M. Stewart
  • Helen Little Strasser
  • Doris Talbot
  • Angela Terpstra
  • Lindsay Thierry
  • Bishop Ann E. Tottenham
  • Bart Van Veghel
  • Vanessa Vanclief
  • Alexandra Warrick
  • Nikki Woronka
  • Ellen Wright
  • Melissa Yetman
  • Stacey YUEN 1998
  • John Zufferli
  • 5 Anonymous Donors


*An asterix indicates a donor who was deceased at the time this list was published.

""

CONSECUTIVE GIVING

These committed donors have given gifts to the school, every year, for five years or more.
Donor List 06
VIEW DONORS
CLOSE

Type a name, then click on it to find it within the donor listing.

5 – 9 YEARS

  • Andrée Appleton and Alexander Leman
  • Michelle Archer and Marty White
  • Sandra ANDERSON Baird 1956
  • Sheila Barclay
  • Heather A. BARNES 1996 and Duane Lee
  • Beth BEATTIE 1986
  • Sarah Behl
  • W. Bickle Foundation
  • Anna Booth
  • Brenda and John Bradlow
  • Catherine Bray and Andrew Kingissepp
  • Doug Guzman, Sheila Brown and Family
  • Sydney Anne BRYANT Kodatsky 1999 and Edward Bryant
  • Eleanor BLACKMORE Burchill 1942
  • Jill Cannon and Kevin McCafferty
  • Julie and John Careri
  • Christin CARMICHAEL Greb 1996
  • Briony CAYLEY 1968
  • Rosemary WHEALY Clewes 1954
  • Catherine EATON Coakley 1984
  • Sally ELLSWORTH Cameron 1955
  • Diane Chabot
  • The Chetner Family
  • Marianne Chilco and Daniel Hughes
  • Cindy Cohen and Beverly Ross
  • Andre Colenbrander and Katharine AZIZ Colenbrander 1978
  • Corey Copeland
  • Cari Covent and Cory Basil
  • Mary Anne Cree
  • Kate Crokam
  • Hillary and Andrew Cumming
  • The Currie Family
  • Marion De Piero
  • Jordan and Mandy Dermer
  • Margaret DEROCHE Derry 1964 and Douglas Derry
  • Constance and Christopher Dingle
  • Jennifer Dunbar
  • Lori and Richard Elder
  • Robert and Tracy GLYNN Elder 1983
  • Aida Fahoum
  • Jo Anne Fink
  • Jill and Brian Fisher
  • Janice Foster
  • Jennifer GREEN Fox 2004
  • The Galante Family
  • Atsmon Ganor
  • Elise Gauthey
  • Kelsey Gunderson and Kathleen Gibbens
  • Haley and Kosty Gilis
  • Deena Ginsberg and John Cundari
  • Godfrey Family Foundation
  • The Peter & Shelagh Godsoe Family Foundation
  • Glenn and Hedda Gold
  • John and Catherine SMALLMAN Grant 1984
  • Grundleger Family
  • Connie and Bruce Green
  • Katherine J. GREEN 2004
  • Marianne and Andrew Guizzetti
  • Mimi and Mark Hancock
  • Catherine and Glenn Hant
  • YingDong Qiu and Ling He
  • Win A. HERINGTON 1942
  • Margaret Anne HODGES 1983
  • Monica Hodgson
  • Phillip Crawley and Stephanie Holtforster
  • Gang Yang and Royal Hong
  • Janice JACKSON Hughes 1952
  • Patrick and Cathy Iaboni
  • Naomi S. IWASHITA 2007
  • Sharon JAMESON 1990
  • David Jarman
  • Amy and Scott Jackson
  • Sian Jones
  • Donna Jordan
  • Janet HOWELL Karn 1966
  • Lina Kim
  • Sydney Anne BRYANT Kodatsky 1999
  • Ellen KOLBERT-Cornelissen 1984
  • Nora Lanning
  • Paula ARMSTRONG LaPierre 1953
  • Janelle and Pierre Lassonde
  • Brendan Lea
  • Jennifer LEE 2001
  • Mary M. LEWIS 1965
  • Wenhe and Guangquan Li, Victoria LI 2018
  • Lucy LIN 2022 and Phoebe LIN 2029
  • Sisi Liu and Hongke Zheng
  • Nita Major and Jonathan Hunter
  • Cathy Mathison
  • Liza Mauer and Andrew Sheiner
  • Ruth McArthur
  • Donald K. Johnson, O.C. and Anna McCowan-Johnson
  • Mary MCKEE 1993
  • The McGraths
  • Salvatore Badali and Kim McInnes
  • The Meslin Family
  • Claudia Metelsky
  • Sarah DICKSON Moffat 1997 and Andrew Moffat
  • Kyra GORDON Montagu 1955
  • Mary Ellen Moran
  • Dan Mulock
  • Sandra HENNING Munn 1956
  • Patty Murphy and Mark Whitmore
  • Natty and Mark Nashman
  • Audrey and Dan Natale
  • Jing Ning and Yu Tian
  • Andrea and Peter Newell
  • Belinda NGAI 1992
  • Catherine Pfaff
  • Laura Poce
  • Michelle and Robert Pollock
  • Cathy Powell
  • Cathy Prain
  • Laura Rachlin and Morry Edelstein
  • Suzanne Ranson
  • Claire PATERSON Reed 1980
  • The Rosenbaum Family
  • Janice Russell and Rick Rohde
  • Elda Scott
  • Nan SHUTTLEWORTH 1961
  • Tim Somerville
  • Daniel and Shelley Sonshine
  • Michaele DEL ZOTTO Sproul 1983 and Robert Sproul
  • John Stevenson and Kate BERGHUIS Stevenson 1981
  • Jennifer Le Dain Symmonds and Philip Symmonds
  • Jennifer and Kenneth Tanenbaum
  • Angela Terpstra
  • Bishop Ann E. Tottenham
  • Cindy TRIPP 1982
  • Vanessa Vanclief
  • Jayne WALTER 2006
  • Heather White and Eric Mackie
  • Vivi and Geoffrey White
  • Martha WILDER 1974
  • Analesia Williams-Mulesa and Ron Mulesa
  • Nikki Woronka
  • Ellen Wright
  • Yuhong Zhang and Jun Du
  • May Zhou and Chuan Zhang
  • 7 Anonymous Donors

10 – 19 YEARS

  • Kenny and Julie Albert
  • Alexandra BABCOCK 1987
  • Willa BERGHUIS Baynard 1984
  • Wendy BECK 1980
  • Bill and Judy Benson
  • Faith and William Berghuis
  • Jillian BLAKEY 2002
  • Robert Boeckner
  • Helen PEPALL Bradfield 1956 and Robert Bradfield
  • Toni LIND Bradley 1983
  • Jennifer and Richard Bradlow
  • Pamela BROOK 1964
  • Brenda BROWNLEE 1965
  • Ann MARTIN Calder 1959
  • Sandra and Brendan Caldwell
  • Ana and Donald Carty
  • Pat HALL Cassels 1963
  • Elaine HO Cheng 1983
  • Gilbert Chan and Daphne Chien-Chan
  • Kate and Sean Clutterbuck
  • Kenneth Hugessen and Jennifer Connolly
  • David, Stacey and Geri CYNAMON 2018
  • Jennifer JEFFREY Deacon 1971
  • Caroline MARTIN Duncanson 1975 and Robert Duncanson
  • The Catherine and Fredrik Eaton Charitable Foundation
  • Jennifer BALDWIN Eielson 1984
  • Anne SMALLMAN Gallagher 1981 and Timothy Gallagher
  • Linda Glover and Ian de Verteuil
  • Jordan and Lisa Gnat and Family
  • Shelagh REBURN Godsoe 1958 and Peter Godsoe, Eden GODSOE 1988, Cynthia GODSOE 1989
  • Daniel and Maria Guizzetti
  • Cindy and Michael Hansen
  • The Hope Charitable Foundation
  • Courtenay and Simon Lester
  • Deryn Lavell and Stephen Johnson
  • Virginia BEATTY Leach 1943
  • Lind Family Foundation
  • Dana LIND Manning 1982
  • Cynthia McCall
  • Cynthia CHENG Mintz 1998
  • Barbara McLean and Mort Mitchnick
  • Sarah Morgenstern and Todd Hargarten
  • Barbara GRAYDON Priscus 1958
  • The Rabie Family
  • Pamela WARD Rennie 1964
  • Abigail A. DOOLITTLE Ruhlman 1975
  • Wendy WAGMAN Sacks 1989
  • Meredith ROBINSON Saunderson 1952
  • Timothy Spain
  • Helen Little Strasser
  • Lisa STEWART 1988
  • Louise and Bill Sutton
  • Mary WRIGHT Thomas 1960
  • Diana DUNBAR Tremain 1959
  • Erica CHMEL Viezner 1952
  • Kitty STEWART Wotherspoon 1960
  • 3 Anonymous Donors

20 + YEARS

  • Milton and Shirley Barry
  • Katherine BEATTIE 1983
  • Lee ROWLAND Booth 1951
  • Lisa BALFOUR Bowen 1957
  • Susan CORRIGAN 1972
  • Renata MCCARTHY Humphries 1959* and Family
  • Rosemary REID Iggulden 1971
  • Sarah B. Kavanagh
  • Anne Y. LINDSEY 1973
  • Elizabeth STAPLES McLeod 1949
  • Sarah NEILSON 1984
  • Joan DIXON Parkes 1959*
  • Phyllis ANDERSON Pringle 1942
  • Betty MORTIMER Roberts 1939
  • Sheila NORTHEY Royce 1964
  • Lorna HUNGERFORD Scott 1954
  • Jan DE PENCIER Seaborn 1975
  • Suzanne HAAS Stohn 1942
  • Heather LORIMER Thomson 1955
  • Victoria WHITMORE 1970
  • 3 Anonymous Donors


*An asterix indicates a donor who was deceased at the time this list was published.

GAUDEAMUS LEGACY SOCIETY

The Gaudeamus Legacy Society celebrates those who have made provisions for a bequest or future gift to BSS.
Donor List 07
VIEW DONORS
CLOSE

Type a name, then click on it to find it within the donor listing.

  • Tony and Anne Arrell
  • Carroll NICHOLLS Baker 1972
  • Alice WEST Bastedo 1957
  • Beth BEATTIE 1986
  • Katherine BEATTIE 1983
  • Ruth-Ann GILPIN Beck 1955
  • Wendy BECK 1980
  • Gail BERMAN 1975
  • Barbara Bower
  • Carolyn BOX 1948
  • Pamela BROOK 1964
  • Brenda BROWNLEE 1965
  • Sally ELLSWORTH Cameron 1955
  • Kerry CLARK Chalmers 1995
  • Kim Cheesbrough
  • Suzanne IVEY Cook 1979
  • Betsy MACLEAN-HOWARD Davidson 1949
  • Janice KELLAM Davidson 1965
  • Honor BONNYCASTLE de Pencier 1955
  • Amoryn S. ENGEL 1990
  • Andrea ODETTE Federer
  • Andrew Federer
  • Michael Gouinlock
  • Ginny MEDLAND Green 1972
  • Stephanie L. HERDER 1973
  • Patti HULL 1977
  • Adele and David Imrie
  • Sarah B. Kavanagh
  • Jane KELLY 1982
  • Janet and Tim Kennish
  • Jodi C. KNIGHT 1975
  • Marci and Jason Kroft
  • Laura LANNING 1985
  • Mary ASH Lee 1962
  • Sunhee Lee and Jonghun Kim
  • Anne Y. LINDSEY 1973
  • Natalie Little and Paul Raymond
  • Rosalind HEATH Logue 1942
  • Marilee and Richard MacFarlane
  • Margaret BLACKMORE Maclure 1940
  • Robin KESTER Martin 1995
  • Annie FRASER McClelland 1970
  • Barbara McLean and Mort Mitchnick
  • Mary MISHEFF Memedova 1952
  • Dianne PROCTOR Meredith 1952*
  • Louise BURGE Miano 1948
  • The Duchess Elaine DAVIS Morgan de Clermont 1962
  • Hilary WARREN Nicholls 1955
  • Katherina DRECHSLER Nitsche 1983
  • Anne ODETTE Kaye 1976
  • Pilar PARDUCCI 1985
  • Joan DIXON Parkes 1959*
  • Mary Ann PATHY 1955
  • Dianne E. PERKIN 1979
  • Valerie WHITTINGHAM Pringle 1971
  • Barbara GRAYDON Priscus 1958
  • Jennifer Rainbird
  • Virginia RONNING-PHILIP 1975
  • Leslie STEPHENSON 1985
  • John Stevenson and Kate BERGHUIS Stevenson 1981
  • Diane GRELL Thow 1960
  • Bishop Ann E. Tottenham
  • Cindy TRIPP 1982
  • Erika TURNARETSCHER van Dam 1995
  • 6 Anonymous Donors


*An asterix indicates a donor who was deceased at the time this list was published.

ENDOWED AND NAMED FUNDS

The following endowed and expendable funds had a balance of $50,000 or more as of June 30, 2018.